Privacy Policy

The ArtAndToys site is made available to you by the company K.Olin tribu (hereinafter referred to as β€œArtAndToys”), in Le Rateau, 87130 MASLEON. This Privacy Policy describes how we use and protect your personal data when you visit the ArtAndToys site.

By using the ArtAndToys website, you agree to the terms set out in this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with certain terms contained in the Privacy Policy, we invite you not to use the ArtAndToys site. This Privacy Policy applies to all users from the moment they connect to the ArtAndToys site, thereby accepting this Privacy Policy.

Collection of your personal data

To become a member of ArtAndToys you must register on the site and provide personal data allowing you to be identified. Certain personal data may be collected automatically from your computer when you visit the site (for example data relating to your visits and your use of the site). We collect the following information: IP address, data relating to your computer, connection data, type and version of your browser, operating system and platform of your computer, address of the previous website you visited, address of the website which you visit next, cookie number.

When you register on the ArtAndToys site, we collect and save your email address, first name, last name, gender, password and, if applicable, information about the person who invited you. When you buy a product on the ArtAndToys site, you must provide additional information such as the billing address, delivery and your payment information. For the duration of your registration on the site, you can voluntarily provide us with additional information allowing us to know you better, to know your preferences concerning ArtAndToys and allowing us to personalize your experience (for example via the details of your profile).

In addition, we inform you that we may collect additional personal data directly from you or by other means (for example, when you contact our customer service, when you respond to a survey or through the comments of our logistics partners) . This data is always collected in compliance with applicable personal data protection legislation.

Use of your personal data

We use your personal data, where applicable in anonymous form or using pseudonyms, for the following purposes:
- for processing your order in order to offer you the services and information requested (for example, our after-sales service), to deliver the products ordered and to process payments.
- to provide you with information concerning your order or to let you know the news of ArtAndToys services (but in the latter case, with your explicit consent). To provide you with targeted marketing information. To inform you about promotional campaigns (but in this case we will ask for your explicit consent). To inform you of promotional offers if you subscribed to the newsletter at the time of registration. This subscription can be canceled at any time.
- in order to improve our site and the services we offer. To enable the resolution of disputes, to handle complaints and to correct operational problems
- in order to fight against abuse and in particular fraud. To enable us to analyze the use made of the site and user behavior and to produce aggregated reports. User profiles based on pseudonyms may be created for advertising purposes, market research, development of suitable services and content, marketing and advertising of offers.

Aggregated data will not be used to identify you and will not be combined with personal data linked to your pseudonym without your express consent. You have the right to object to the creation of a user profile at any time by sending an email to contact@artandtoys.com or by following the instructions provided by ArtAndToys for this purpose.

Service provider

We only transmit your personal data to service providers who support our commercial activity and whom we use to execute our contract with you (IT services, logistics partners) or to suppliers who directly deliver the products ordered to you. Our service providers are required to respect data confidentiality.

Comments and Suggestions

We use the results of the surveys you have participated in to develop our services and market research. We share these results with our related companies, consultants, suppliers and service providers.

Third party companies

In the event that we consider a merger or acquisition of these companies, we will require the legal entity resulting from this merger or acquisition to respect this Privacy Policy. We will notify you in advance and ask for your permission if your personal data is used in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Public authority

We may disclose your personal data to legally authorized bodies and authorities as part of an investigation into illegal activities that may result in our liability, your liability or the liability of another member of ArtAndToys.

We may disclose your name, address, telephone number, email address, fraud complaints, purchase history, or other relevant data. In the event that you use the computer of an internet cafΓ© and do not log out of your account, a third party may access your personal data.

Direct marketing

We do not transfer or make available to third parties data concerning you for commercial purposes without your explicit consent.

Choice and opt-out

You have the right to refuse to receive newsletters containing promotional offers, promotional information or marketing messages from ArtAndToys. However, as long as you remain a member of Juniqe, you cannot opt ​​out of receiving administrative emails (emails regarding your order, contract changes, privacy policy and other similar contracts). You can request not to receive non-administrative emails by sending an email to contact@artandtoys.com or by using the unsubscribe link in the message.

Anti-spam regulations

ArtAndToys fights against spam. However, we cannot always avoid spam. Also, if you receive unsolicited emails from us, we invite you to contact contact@artandtoys.com so that we can investigate the matter.

Cookies

ArtAndToys, members of the ArtAndToys group as well as other companies in our group providing services to us and external service providers may possibly place cookies or web beacons on your computer when you visit the ArtAndToys site.

ArtAndToys uses cookies; A cookie is a small text file saved on your computer's hard drive to make it easier to browse the internet. A cookie also makes identification on our site easier. We use cookies and web beacons to save your preferences, present the site in the best possible way, recognize the user when they return to the site, analyze traffic and user activity, monitor and improve our site and fight against fraud. We also use cookies to personalize our services, content, advertising and product lines. Where applicable, we use external advertising agencies who may place cookies on your computer in order to collect and use anonymized data regarding your visits to the ArtAndToys site.

You can block these cookies at any time by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from receiving some of our services. Also, when registering as a member of ArtAndToys, we invite you to configure your browser to accept cookies. Furthermore, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics tool from Google Inc. (β€œGoogle”). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will, however, be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activities for website operators and providing other services relating to website usage and internet usage. . The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website. You can also object to the sending and processing by Google of data generated by cookies during your visit to the site (in particular your IP address) by downloading and installing the following navigation plug-in: https:// tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

Use of Google Analytics advertising modules:

The ArtAndToys site uses the following Google Analytics advertising modules: "Remarketing with Google Analytics", "Google Display Network Impression Reporting", "Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting". You can refuse the use of Google Analytics advertising modules by following the instructions in Google's privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy .

Use of Facebook plugins (β€œLike” button)

The ArtAndToys website may possibly use plugins from the social network Facebook (South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). Plugins are identified by the Facebook logo or the β€œLike” button. A brief explanation of the plugins is presented below. When you visit our sites, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server, thus informing Facebook that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the β€œLike” button while logged in to your Facebook account, you can create a link to the contents of our sites on your Facebook profile. Facebook can thus associate the visit to our sites with your user account. We draw your attention to the fact that as site host, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted or their use by Facebook. For further information in this regard, please see Facebook's privacy policy at: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy . If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our site with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook profile.

Changing your browser settings to block third-party cookies

-Firefox
Click the menu button and select "Options."
Select the "Privacy" panel.
Set the β€œRetention Rules” menu to β€œUse custom settings for history”.
Uncheck the β€œAccept cookies” box.
Any changes you made will be automatically saved.

-Google Chrome
Select the Chrome menu icon.
Select "Settings".
At the bottom of the page, select "Show advanced settings."
In the "Privacy" section, select "Content Settings."
Select "Prohibit all sites from storing data."
Select OK.

- Internet Explorer
Click the Tools button, then click "Internet Options."
Click the "Privacy" tab, then under "Settings", move the slider up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, then click OK.

-Safari
Click on β€œSettings” > β€œSafari” > β€œBlock cookies”
Select "Third parties and advertisers"

Links to Third-Party Sites

The ArtAndToys site contains links to other websites. We inform you that we have no control over the presentation or content of these websites. We therefore assume no responsibility for the currency, correctness, completeness and quality of the information presented. ArtAndToys is not responsible for the protection of personal data on these sites and does not regularly check them. We invite you to read the privacy policy of each site if you have any questions relating to the collection and processing methods of your personal data


Access, correction and deletion of your personal data

In accordance with the amended β€œInformatics and Liberties” law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information that concerns you. If you wish to exercise this right and obtain information about you, please contact contact@artandtoys.com . Upon written request, ArtAndToys may inform you as soon as possible of the data we have stored about you. As a member, you can also access, modify and delete your personal data on your account. We do our best to modify our databases as quickly as possible. However, not all of our databases can be updated immediately so some data may remain unchanged in our archives for a short period of time. Furthermore, we may not be able to modify data already sent to our service providers, suppliers and external services. When you unsubscribe from the ArtAndToys site or when we block your access to your account, we reserve the right to keep certain data in order to prevent renewal of the registration. For technical and legal reasons, this information is never completely deleted from our servers or our backup servers. If certain incorrect information remains despite our efforts to update it regularly, we can correct it at your request.

Security

ArtAndToys has adopted physical, electronic and administrative security measures including the use of extensive firewalls and passwords to secure access to data. We limit access to personal data to employees who need to know this information, to operate, develop or improve ArtAndToys services.

General Information

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically. These modifications will be notified to users and will be published on the ArtAndToys website. They will be binding immediately for new users of the site and 30 days after they have been notified to existing users unless they object. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or ArtAndToys' use of your personal data, please send an email to contact@artandtoys.com .